EGuide Magazine’s Live Music Gig Guide


Submit gigs to eguidemagazine@gmail.com. 

Friday, November 17th

  • 11th Frame Club – Karaoke, 8-12
  • The Back Porch, Kilgore – The Tuxedo Cats, 8-12
  • Circle M Crawfish – Karaoke, 7-11
  • Clicks Live – Dead Horse Trauma, Broken Valor, 7-12
  • Coach’s & Cowboy’s – Josh Ward, 8-12
  • Dakotas Chop House – Paul Shafer, 8-11
  • ETX Brewery – Patrick James, 7-10
  • The Forge, Ben Wheeler – Lucas Klem, 7-10
  • FRESH – Dustin Becker, 6-9
  • The Grove – Live Music, 9-12
  • Lago del Pino – JB Special Latin Night, 8
  • Love & War, Lindale – Matt Mason, 8-12
  • Mario’s – Live Jazz, 6-10
  • Paradise Harbor, Hawkins – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Potpourri House – Paul Ruark, 6-9
  • Purple Pig – Live Music, 6-9
  • Red Rooster Icehouse, Hawkins – Caleb and the Homegrown Tomatoes, 8-12
  • Rick’s – Inside Out, 8-12
  • Shoguns – DJ, 8-12
  • Stanley’s BBQ – Chant Duplantier, 8-12
  • Stone Country, Lindale – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Taste of Italy On the Lake, Hawkins – Marcus Casburn, 6-9
  • Where’s Rufus – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Yamato – DJ, 9-12

Ad Eguide

Saturday, November 18th

  • The Back Porch, Kilgore – Teazur, 9-1
  • Central Station Brick & Brew, Gladewater – Randy & Heather Lindsey, 7:30
  • Circle M Crawfish – Karaoke, 7-11
  • Dakotas Chop House – Gary Patrick Band, 8-11
  • ETX Brewery – Ashley Plumlee Band, 8-10
  • The Foundry – A Tribute to Tom Petty, 8
  • Garage Bar – John Hord Band, 9-1
  • The Forge, Ben Wheeler – Craig Wallace, 3-5, Matt Dunn, 7-10
  • The Foundry – Tribute To Tom Petty, 8-11
  • FRESH – Second Childhood, 6-9
  • Liberty Hall – ETSO Jazz Spectacular, 7:30
  • Love & War, Lindale – Lee Mathis, Jason Boland & The Stragglers, 8-1
  • M6 Winery, Bullard – Eric Mosley, 3:30-6
  • Mario’s – Live Jazz, 6-9
  • Moore’s Store, Ben Wheeler – Ben Lowery, 9-12
  • Potpourri House – Bobby & Ken, 6-9
  • Red Rooster Icehouse, Hawkins – Caleb & The Homegrown Tomatoes, 8-12
  • Rick’s – Trajikly White, 9-1
  • Rotolo’s – Acoustic Anarchy Jam, 8-12
  • Sand Bar, Kilgore – HLN Live, 8
  • Stanley’s BBQ – TJ & Donnie, 12-3, Hashbrown & The Brown Tones, 6:30-9:30
  • Stone Country Dance Hall – New City Road, 9-1
  • Taste of Italy On the Lake, Hawkins – Marcus Casburn, 6-9
  • Where’s Rufus – DJ, 9-1
  • Yamato – Levi Kitchen, 7-10

Sunday, November 19th

  • Click’s Live – Acoustic Chaos, 9-12
  • The Forge, Ben Wheeler – Tommy & The Acoustics, 7-10
  • The Grove – Chris Oliver, 11-2
  • Lago Del Pino – Dustin Becker, 12-2pm
  • Liberty Hall – Michael Jackson Tribute Light Show, 8-10

Monday, November 20th

  • Love & War, Lindale – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Stanley’s BBQ – Ramoth Gilead, 6-9

Tuesday, November 21st

  • 11th Frame Club – Lynn Groom, 8:30-11
  • Coach’s & Cowboy’s – Karaoke, 8-12
  • F D’s Grillhouse – Eric Mosley, 6-9
  • Garage Bar – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Love & War, Lindale – Songwriters Anonymous, 8-12
  • The Shed, Edom – Pickin & Grinin, 6-9
  • Stanley’s BBQ – Dustin Becker & Chris Oliver, 6-9
  • Summerfield’s Bar & Grille – Karaoke, 7-11
  • Where’s Rufus – DJ, 8-12

Wednesday, November 22nd

  • The Back Porch, Kilgore – Callens & Clark, 7-10
  • Click’s Live – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Coach’s & Cowboy’s – Koe Wetzel, 8-12
  • Cork – Good Vibes Band, 7-10
  • Dakotas Chop House – Levi Kitchen, 8-11
  • The Forge, Ben Wheeler – Craig Wallace & T.D. Wilt, 6-10
  • Leon’s, Longview – Blues Jam with Johnny & The Nightcrawlers, 8-11
  • Red Rooster Icehouse, Hawkins – Hainesville Travelin’ Radio Show, 8
  • Stanley’s BBQ – The Leftovers, 6:30-9:30
  • Yamato – Open Mic, 8-12

republic-ice-house-tyler-tx-banner-ad

Thursday, November 23rd

  • 11th Frame Club – Lynn Groom, 8:30-11
  • Love & War, Lindale – Live Music, 8-12
  • Potpourri House – Todd Rinlee, 6-9
  • Republic Icehouse – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Stanley’s BBQ – TJ & Friends, 6-9

Friday, November 24th

  • 11th Frame Club – Karaoke, 8-12
  • The Back Porch, Kilgore – Lance Lopez, 8-12
  • The Central Station, Gladewater – Jason Crabtree, 7-10
  • Circle M Crawfish – Karaoke, 7-11
  • Coach’s & Cowboy’s – Curtis Grimes, 8-12
  • Dakotas Chop House – Jason Misenheimer, 8-11
  • ETX Brewery – Clint Alford, 7-10
  • The Forge, Ben Wheeler – Audry Oliver, 7-10
  • Garage Bar – DJ, 8-12
  • Hollytree Country Club, Gary Patrick, 6-9
  • Kawa’s – Tuxedo Cats, 7-10;30pm
  • Love & War, Lindale – Cody Wayne Band, 8-12
  • Mario’s – Live Jazz, 6-10
  • Moore’s Store, Ben Wheeler – Wayland Hicks, 8-12
  • Paradise Harbor, Hawkins – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Potpourri House – Paul Ruark, 6-9
  • Purple Pig – Live Music, 6-9
  • Red Rooster Icehouse, Hawkins – King Richard, 7-10
  • Rick’s – Live Music, 8-12
  • Shoguns – DJ, 8-12
  • Stanley’s BBQ – An Evening With The Magills, 8-12
  • Stone Country, Lindale – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Taste of Italy On the Lake, Hawkins – Marcus Casburn, 6-9
  • Where’s Rufus – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Yamato – DJ, 9-12

blue-coral-pools-tyler-tx-728x90

Saturday, November 25th

  • The Back Porch, Kilgore – Cody Wayne, 9-1
  • Clicks Live – Bibeau, Ally Venable Band, 8-12
  • Coaches & Cowboys – William Clark Green, 8-12
  • Dakotas Chop House – Dustin Becker Trio, 8-11
  • ETX Brewery – Kinfolk, 8-10
  • The Forge, Ben Wheeler – Craig Wallace, 3-5, Venessa Darien, 7-10
  • The Grove – Tuxedo Cats, 7:30-10:30pm
  • Kawa’s – Heather Harper, 7-10, DJ 9-1
  • Lago Del Peno – Blacktop Mojo, 9-1
  • Love & War, Lindale – , Jeremy McComb, 8-12
  • Mario’s – Live Jazz, 6-9
  • Moore’s Store, Ben Wheeler – Mouse & The Traps, 9-12
  • Potpourri House – Bobby & Ken, 6-9
  • Red Rooster Icehouse, Hawkins – The Bluez Boys, 8
  • Rick’s – Live 80, 9-1
  • Rotolo’s – Acoustic Anarchy Jam, 8-12
  • Stanley’s BBQ – TJ & Donnie, 12-3 ,Jeremy Jackson Tri, 6:30-9:30
  • Stone Country, Lindale – Relentless, 8-12
  • Taste of Italy On the Lake, Hawkins – Marcus Casburn, 6-9
  • Where’s Rufus – DJ, 9-1
  • XLN – Lance Lopez, 9-1
  • Yamato – Gary Patrick, 8-12

Sunday, November 26th

  • Click’s Live – Acoustic Chaos, 9-12
  • The Forge, Ben Wheeler – Tommy & The Acoustics, 7-10
  • The Grove – Chris Oliver, 11-2
  • Lago Del Pino – Dustin Becker, 12-2pm
  • Love & War, Lindale – Jarrod Birmingham, 4-7

Monday, November 27th

  • Love & War, Lindale – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Stanley’s BBQ – Ramoth Gilead, 6-9

Tuesday, November 28th

  • 11th Frame Club – Lynn Groom, 8:30-11
  • Coach’s & Cowboy’s – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Dakotas Chop House – Clint Alford, 7-10
  • F D’s Grillhouse – Eric Mosley, 6-9
  • Garage Bar – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Love & War, Lindale – Songwriters Anonymous, 8-12
  • The Shed, Edom – Pickin & Grinin, 6-9
  • Stanley’s BBQ – Dustin Becker & Chris Oliver, 6-9
  • Summerfield’s Bar & Grille – Karaoke, 7-11
  • Where’s Rufus – DJ, 8-12

Wednesday, November 29th

  • The Back Porch, Kilgore – Sean Fuller, 7-10
  • Click’s Live – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Dakotas Chop House – Gary Patrick, 8-11
  • The Forge, Ben Wheeler – Craig Wallace & T.D. Wilt, 6-10
  • Leon’s, Longview – Blues Jam with Johnny & The Nightcrawlers, 8-11
  • Love & War, Lindale – Cody Wayne Band, 8-12
  • Stanley’s BBQ – Big Funky Cloud, 6:30-9:30
  • Yamato – Open Mic, 8-12

Thursday, November 30th

  • 11th Frame Club – Lynn Groom, 8:30-11
  • The Back Porch, Kilgore – Austin Layne, 7-10
  • Cowan Center – “All is Calm: A Christmas Truce” Musical, 7:30
  • The Forge, Ben Wheeler – Shelby Ballenger, 7-10
  • Love & War, Lindale – Shotgun Rider, 8-12
  • Potpourri House – Todd Rinlee, 6:15pm
  • Red Rooster Icehouse, Hawkins – Lee Mathis, 8
  • Republic Icehouse – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Stanley’s BBQ – TJ & Friends, 6-9

About