EGuide Magazine’s Live Music Gig Guide


eguide ben wheeler tx

Submit gigs to eguidemagazine@gmail.com.

Friday, September 22nd

  • 11th Frame Club – Karaoke, 8-12
  • The Back Porch, Kilgore – Chris Colston, 8-12
  • Circle M Crawfish – Karaoke, 7-11
  • Clicks Live – Justin Furstenfeld of Blue October, 8-12
  • Coach’s & Cowboy’s – Daryle Singletary, 8-12
  • Dakotas Chop House – Greg Schroeder, 8-11
  • Eagles Bluff Country Club – Gary Patrick, 7-10
  • ETX Brewery – Lori Rice, 7-10
  • East Texas State Fair – Jamie Richards, 8:30
  • The Forge, Ben Wheeler – Old Omen, 7-10
  • FRESH – The Magills, 6-9
  • Garage Bar – DJ, 8-12
  • The Grove – Tuxedo Cats, 7:30pm; Lauren Alexander, 10:30pm-12am
  • Kawa’s – Keith Rea, 7-10
  • Love & War, Lindale – Nate Kipp, 8-12
  • Mario’s – Live Jazz, 6-10
  • Moore’s Store, Ben Wheeler – Luke LaPrade, 8-12
  • Paradise Harbor, Hawkins – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Potpourri House – Paul Ruark, 6-9
  • Purple Pig – Live Music, 6-9
  • Rick’s – The Pictures, 8-12
  • Shoguns – DJ, 8-12
  • Stanley’s BBQ – Austin Meade with Charlie Stout, 8-12
  • Stone Country, Lindale – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Taste of Italy On the Lake, Hawkins – Marcus Casburn, 6-9
  • True Vine Brewing – Live Music, 5-9
  • Where’s Rufus – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Yamato – BABE, 9-12

stanleys bbq tyler tx eguide magazine

Saturday, September 23rd

  • The Back Porch, Kilgore – Darrin Morris Band, 9-1
  • Circle M Crawfish – Karaoke, 7-11
  • Clicks Live – The Shape of Funk to Come, 9
  • Dakotas Chop House – Lauren Alexander, 8-11
  • East Texas State Fair – Countryfest: Chris Colston, Gary Kyle, Jeremy McComb, Rick Huckaby, and Kevin Fowler, 2:30-10:30
  • ETX Brewery – Chris Cunningham, 8-10
  • The Forge, Ben Wheeler – Craig Wallace, 3-5, Lee Mathis, 7-10
  • FRESH – Dustin Becker, 6-9
  • Garage Bar – The Leftovers, 9-1
  • The Grove – Gary Patrick Solo, 12 noon-3pm; Tyler Dudley, 7:30-10:30pm; Clint Alford, 10:30pm
  • Kawa’s – Quentin Moore, 7-10
  • Lago del Pino – Blacktop Mojo, 8
  • Love & War, Lindale – Crystal Yates, 9-1
  • M6 Winery, Bullard – Jonah Gonzales, 3:30-6
  • Mario’s – Live Jazz, 6-9
  • Moore’s Store, Ben Wheeler – Ben Lowery & Texas Express, 9-12
  • Potpourri House – Bobby & Ken, 6-9
  • Rick’s – Big Daddy, 9-1
  • Rotolo’s – Acoustic Anarchy Jam, 8-12
  • Stanley’s BBQ – TJ & Donnie, 12-3, Stefan Cotter String Band, 6:30-9:30
  • Strada Caffe – Robert Finney, 11am
  • Stone Country Dance Hall – Relentless, 9-1
  • Taste of Italy On the Lake, Hawkins – Marcus Casburn, 6-9
  • True Vine Brewing – Live Music, 6-9
  • Where’s Rufus – DJ, 9-1
  • XLN – Bone Dancer, 9-1
  • Yamato – Karaoke, 9-12

Sunday, September 24th

  • Click’s Live – Acoustic Chaos, 9-12
  • Cork – Ramoth Gilead, 12-3
  • The Forge, Ben Wheeler – Tommy & The Acoustics, 7-10
  • The Grove – Chris Oliver & Company, 11-2
  • Lago Del Pino – Dustin Becker, 12-2pm
  • Love & War, Lindale – Luke Pell, Hudson Moore, 8-12

Monday, September 25th

  • The 10 Spot, Jacksonville – Open Mic, 6-9
  • East Texas State Fair – Tuxedo Cats, 8-10
  • Love & War, Lindale – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Stanley’s BBQ – Ramoth Gilead, 6-9

Tuesday, September 26th

  • 11th Frame Club – Lynn Groom, 8:30-11
  • Coach’s & Cowboy’s – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Cork – Ramoth Gilead, 6-9
  • Dakotas Chop House – Jason Misenheimer, 7-10
  • East Texas State Fair – Radio Birds, 8-10
  • F D’s Grillhouse – Eric Mosley, 6-9
  • Garage Bar – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Love & War, Lindale – Songwriters Anonymous, 8-12
  • The Shed, Edom – Pickin & Grinin, 6-9
  • Stanley’s BBQ – Dustin Becker & Chris Oliver, 6-9
  • Summerfield’s Bar & Grille – Karaoke, 7-11
  • Where’s Rufus – DJ, 8-12

Wednesday, September 27th

  • The Back Porch, Kilgore – Jimmie Barnes, 7-10
  • Click’s Live – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Cork – Dustin Becker, 6-9
  • Dakotas Chop House – Corey Breedlove, 8-11
  • East Texas State Fair – The Night Owls, 8-10
  • The Forge, Ben Wheeler – Craig Wallace & T.D. Wilt, 6-10
  • Leon’s, Longview – Blues Jam with Johnny & The Nightcrawlers, 8-11
  • Love & War, Lindale – Cody Wayne, 8-12
  • Stanley’s BBQ – Big Funky Cloud, 6:30-9:30
  • Yamato – Open Mic, 8-12

Thursday, September 28th

  • 11th Frame Club – Lynn Groom, 8:30-11
  • The Back Porch, Kilgore – Cole Allen, 7-12
  • Circle M Crawfish – Levi Kitchen, 6-9
  • Dakotas Chop House – Patrick James, 7-10
  • East Texas State Fair – Mike & The Moon Pies, 8-10
  • The Forge, Ben Wheeler – 8 Ball Aitken, 7-10
  • Garage Bar – Open Mic, 6-10
  • Kawa’s – Open Mic, 8-11
  • Love & War, Lindale – Justin Mason, 8-12
  • Razzoo’s – The Kid Icarus Project, 8-12
  • Republic Icehouse – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Rick’s – Andy T. Featuring Anson Funderburgh, 8-12
  • Stanley’s BBQ – TJ & Friends, 6-9

EGuide-Magazine-Tyler-TX-web-ad-728x90

Friday, September 29th

  • 11th Frame Club – Karaoke, 8-12
  • The Back Porch, Kilgore – Lady Chazz & The Tramps, 8-12
  • Central Station Brick & Brew, Gladewater -Jason Crabtree, 7:30
  • Circle M Crawfish – Karaoke, 7-11
  • Dakotas Chop House – Levi Kitchen, 8-11
  • East Texas State Fair – Rick Trevino, 8-10
  • ETX Brewery – Lee Mathis, 7-10
  • The Forge, Ben Wheeler – James Bullard, 7-10
  • FRESH – Bluez Boyz, 6-9
  • Garage Bar – DJ, 8-12
  • Love & War, Lindale – The O’s, 8-12
  • Mario’s – Live Jazz, 6-10
  • Moore’s Store, Ben Wheeler – Live Music, 8-12
  • Paradise Harbor, Hawkins – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Potpourri House – Paul Ruark, 6-9
  • Purple Pig – Live Music, 6-9
  • Rick’s – Big Daddy, 8-12
  • Shoguns – DJ, 8-12
  • Stanley’s BBQ – Katy Guillen & The Girls, 8-12
  • Stone Country, Lindale – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Taste of Italy On the Lake, Hawkins – Marcus Casburn, 6-9
  • True Vine Brewing – Live Music, 5-9
  • Where’s Rufus – Karaoke, 8-12
  • Yamato – DJ, 9-12

stanleys famous bbq ad

Saturday, September 30th

  • The Back Porch, Kilgore – Adam Brown & The Triple Crown Band, 9-1
  • Central Station Brick & Brew, Gladewater -Sean Berry, 7:30
  • Circle M Crawfish – Teazur, 7-11
  • Dakotas Chop House – Dustin Becker Trio, 8-11
  • East Texas State Fair – Countryfest: Kylie Rae Harris, Drew Womack, Dalton Domino, Ray Johnston Band, and William Clark Green, 2:30-10:30
  • ETX Brewery – Clover The Girl, 8-10
  • The Forge, Ben Wheeler – Craig Wallace, 3-5, Jake Pyeatt, 7-10
  • FRESH – Second Childhood, 6-9
  • Garage Bar – Bomb Squad with South Coast presents Miss Inked, 9
  • The Grove – Live Music, 7-10
  • Kawa’s – Live Music, 7-10
  • Love & War, Lindale – Wayland Hicks, 9-1
  • Mario’s – Live Jazz, 6-9
  • Moore’s Store, Ben Wheeler – East Texas Jazz Orchestra, 9-12
  • Potpourri House – Bobby & Ken, 6-9
  • Rick’s – Live Music, 9-1
  • Rotolo’s – Acoustic Anarchy Jam, 8-12
  • Stanley’s BBQ – TJ & Donnie, 12-3, Groove Slaves, 6:30-9:30
  • Taste of Italy On the Lake, Hawkins – Marcus Casburn, 6-9
  • True Vine Brewing – Jared Deck, The Magills & Company, 6-9
  • Where’s Rufus – DJ, 9-1
  • XLN – The Spills, 9-1
  • Yamato – Recent Rumors, 9-12

Ad Eguide

About